Does anybody's lab has to have...
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Does anybody's lab has to have...

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    468

    DefaultDoes anybody's lab has to have...

    a bush brushing their tushy while they poop? My Gowan, I swear, must feel branches poking him in the rear end before he can poop!! He backs so far into the bushes it is a challenge to clean up after him. Silly goober boy!! ;D :

  2. Remove Advertisements
    JustLabradors.com
    Advertisements
     

  3. #2
    MYJAKE is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1,076

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    No, but Brody will back up to the fence or another object to do his business...
    Gary - Owned by Jake and Brody in Georgia


  4. #3
    Blondedog Guest

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    That's too funny!! Bruce is a shy pooper he has to be behind a tree or in really tall grass. Also a challenge to pick up.

  5. Remove Advertisements
    JustLabradors.com
    Advertisements
     

  6. #4
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    1,270

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    LOL, does he always use the same bush? It should be fertilized really well!

  7. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    2,031

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    bahahahah too funny

  8. #6
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    1,026

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    That's funny

  9. #7
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    468

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    Quote Originally Posted by putertutor
    LOL, does he always use the same bush? It should be fertilized really well!
    Nope not always the same bush but always gotta have something brushing his tushy!!

  10. #8
    Janna and Boomer is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3,753

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    Boomer likes to poop on leaves, weeds tall grass and sticks...it's like he must have something crunching underfoot and something else tickling his bum. : It's nice though because I never have to pick up poop on our walks...he holds it until we get to an empty wooded lot.

  11. #9
    AngusFangus is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    12,586

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    No, mine have to be in the MIDDLE of someone's yard. Not near the road. No way. They have to drag us up off the curb and way into the middle of the yard, or they just can't do it. :


    Connie and "The Boys":
    Angus, Yellow Lab, CGC, RE, CD
    Simon, d.b.a. Flat Coated Retriever, CGC, RE, CD

    Gone ahead, but forever in my heart:
    Crash, Pit Bull x Rottweiler x Golden Retriever

  12. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    7,352

    DefaultRe: Does anybody's lab has to have...

    No Cinnamon has a poop poop e doop tree. She always and I mean always poops under the northeast quadarant of the mulberry tree. Makes for easy pick ups. What is so funny is she has taugh Cierra the fox hound my BR adopted to do it there also.

    So now I keep the tiny metal garbage pail and the horse dung rake by the tree for easy pick-ups once a day.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25