European Dog Show - Zagreb
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: European Dog Show - Zagreb

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    112

    DefaultEuropean Dog Show - Zagreb

    hello.
    Just wanted to share that we participated with Jesse, INVICTUS CALMNESS FRIEND - 20 months old - at intermediate class and he got EXCELENT.

    our GOlden Retriever, OPEN CLASS, TRAMIN VIENNA WALTZ won EXC 4 in Open CLASS, from 34 bitches.
    Yay!

    other LABRADOR results

    INTERMEDIATE males -Judge KARL REISINGER (A)
    Whisper Od Himalajskeho Cedru: CAC
    Admiral Golden Drop: res.CAC
    Canis Amicus Zeus: EXC3
    Barni Gold: EXC4

    OPEN MALES:
    Spectacular Golden Drop: CAC, CACIB, Európa Győztes
    ?: res.CACIB nyílt osztályból lett

    WORKING MALES:
    Timantti Solid Davidson: CAC
    Tylah Fuss About The Comeback: res.CAC
    Double Trouble: EXc3
    Party Boy Golden Drop: EXC4

    Champion:
    Excellent Royal Standard: CAC
    Arcturus De Tolomei Soon: res.CAC
    Loresho Royal Flush: EXC3
    Ugo Du Cercle De Samson: EXC4

    Veterán:
    Ole: CAC, Best Veterán (=Veterán BIS in show)


    FEMALES: - JUDGE SVEND LOVENKJAER (DK)

    INTERMEDIATE:
    Rocheby Just A Dream: CAC, res.CACIB
    Strong Stael Shelly Sweet Orange: res.CAC
    Vey Talie Zuga Balentine: EXC3
    Scarlet: EXC4

    OPEN BITCH:
    Shadyland Final Fantasy: CAC
    Witch Hazel of Tintagel Winds: res.CAC
    Canis Amicus Olga: EXC 3
    Abbygaail De L'etang Balancet: EXC4

    WORKING:
    Strong Stael Jizel Sweet Teddy: CAC
    Arwen La Magnifique Del Etang Balaneet: res.CAC
    Aldamity Keep On Mooving: EXC3
    Prekrasnaya Nimfa Iz Shokolannoi Skazki: EXC4

    Champion:
    Here I Come Do Sol D'Arena: CAC, CACIB, Európa Győztes
    Kelleygreens Symphony II.: res.CAC,
    Karamel: EXC3

  2. Remove Advertisements
    JustLabradors.com
    Advertisements
     

  3. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    163

    DefaultRe: European Dog Show - Zagreb

    Aww Ole got Veteran ;D ;D

    I had the chance to use his son as a stud dog but unfortunately he just doesn't isn't made of the same stuff as his old man. Such a shame


    I forgot to add - well done on your success

  4. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    112

    DefaultRe: European Dog Show - Zagreb

    picture of Jesse


    picture with Vienna - 25 months - Exc 4 in Open Class

  5. Remove Advertisements
    JustLabradors.com
    Advertisements
     

  6. #4
    Fallriver's Avatar
    Fallriver is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1,233

    DefaultRe: European Dog Show - Zagreb

    That's wonderful...thanks for the update and congratulations
    Dana


    To err is human:To forgive, canine."
    - Anonymous

  7. #5
    CaliforniaLabLover's Avatar
    CaliforniaLabLover is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    2,443

    DefaultRe: European Dog Show - Zagreb

    Wow!!! Fantastic!!!

    Do you mind sharing the meaning behind the letters/placements? Thanks so much! Beautiful dogs- Jesse is growing up so much, and that is a great photo of you with the golden, too. I'll bet you're thrilled!!!

    ~Julie, Rogue, Monty, and Eddy~

    "The reason a dog has so many friends is that he wags his tail instead of his tongue." -Anon

  8. #6
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    53

    DefaultRe: European Dog Show - Zagreb

    Josephine thanks for posting and congratulatins! Jesse sure looks fine!!

    Just wish to update a bit the results you sent :

    Dogs

    Baby class
    1. GILBRON PRIDE NAVIGATOR MASTER NOSE (BALLYHENRY SAY NO SAY YES X STORMELY ANAKA)
    2. OLD YELLER APACHE CHIEF (AMADEUS X FISHERMANS FRIEND ZELDA)
    3. REVAL DREAM BLISTATELNYI USPEH (PALABRAS QUIBBLE X BLONDESS EMPIRE BUSINESS LADY)
    4. AROTA WHITE MOONLIGHT ROYAL QUATTRO (ROCHEBY SMOKESCREEN X ASTRA)

    Puppy class:
    1. TRENDMAKER'S WISH YOU WERE MINE (LAB TREASURE'S NEVER SAY DIE X TRENDMAKERS ITALIAN BELLA DONNA)
    2. SHOW MUST GO ON (UNSUNG HERO OF TINTAGEL WINDS X WITCH HAZEL OF TINTAGEL WINDS)
    3. ODAKOTA DE TOLOMEI (ARCTURUS DE TOLOMEI SOON X ARDATH DE TOLOMEI)
    4. RON (WAFEL GÓRSKA FANTAZJA X ARKA)

    Junior class:
    1. BAGO DE L'ETANG BALANCET (INISHFREE X-CITE OF ASHFORD CASTLE X FISHERMAN'S FRIEND NAN)- European Junior Winner
    2. VULCANIC LAKESIDE (MARTINSTIDE ROLL THE DICE X CROWNWOOD BABYCHARME)
    3. DOLLAR GOLDEN DROP (WHISKY MAC GOLDEN DROP X BARCELONA GOLDEN DROP)
    4. MY BRAND EXPLORER (TWEEDLEDUM AGAINST ALL ODS X MALLORN'S ELYSEE)

    Intermediate class
    1. WHISPER OD HIMALAJSKEHO CEDRU - CAC (ROCHEBY UNION JACK X PALABRAS PEACH)
    2. ADMIRAL GOLDEN DROP - RES CAC (WHISKY MAC GOLDEN DROP X BLUE BLOOSOM GOLDEN DROP)
    3. CANIS AMICUS ZEUS (CHABLAIS DREAM AT CANIS AMICUS X CANIS AMICUS CLEOPATRA)
    4. BARNI GOLDEN DROP (ROARONG FOR TIES OF TINTAGEL WINDS X SITTIN PRETTY OF TINTAGEL WINDS)

    Open Class:
    1. SPECTACULAR GOLDEN DROP - CAC, CACIB (ROYALBOWS OF LUCIFERS DELIGHT X FRUIT JUICE GOLDEN DROP) – EUROPEAN WINNER
    2. AQUAMARINE - WAVE SACRAMENTO - RES CAC, RES CACIB (TJOTTE BROKENARROW X AQUAMIARINE-WAVE CHOROTY) –
    3. TAPEATOM BORN A STAR (TAPEATOM SOLO SINGER OF ADAMASDOR X TAPEATOM GRACE AND FAVOUR)
    4. – ?

    Working class:
    1. TIMANTTI SOLID DAVIDSON - CAC (PORTO LAB OF FRANCOS VALLEY X TIMANTTI SOLID PLAYMAKER'S TYTAR)
    2. TYLAH FUSS ABOUT THE COMEBACK - RES CAC (CARPENNY CATCH POLE X RAVE-UP OF TINTAGEL WINDS)
    3. DOUBLE TROUBLE (HAWKSMOORS WEBSTER X CARPENNY RUSTLOVE)
    4. PARTY BOY GOLDEN DROP (WHISKY MAC GOLDEN DROP X LIPS INC GOLDEN DROP)

    Champion Class:
    1. EXCELLENT ROYAL STANDARD - CAC (MY FAITH TANKARAM X UPWARD STAR TANKARAM)
    2. ARCTURUS DE TOLOMEI SOON - RES CAC (MALLORN'S ARCTURUS X DIZZY DOUBLE CHOCOLATE)
    3. LORESHO ROYAL FLUSH (MALLORN'S ARCTURUS X LORESHO WALNUT)
    4. UGO DU CERCLE DE SAMSON (OLE X PEPITE DE L'ETANG BALANCET)

    Veteran Class
    1. OLE (ITHAQUE WINDS OF TOUL DIWEON X MAYA DU GUE DE LA REBOUESIERE)
    2. NEWINN MOONTAIN RAIN (ROCHEBY WHIKY MAC X NEWINN TEXAS RAIN)
    3. TYLAH SPEED LIMIT (MALICMARK EXCUSE MY FRENCH X DEE-FAIR HIGH CLASS OF ROMANTIC)

    Bitches

    Baby
    1. HEATHERBOURNE WEDGEWOOD (SANDYLANDS WAIT AND SEE X LOVH MOR SOKERI AT HEATHERBOURNE)
    2. GILBORN PRIDE NIXIE SPARKLING SMILE (BALLYHENRY SAY NO SAY YES X STORMELY ANKA)
    3. LEMBAS SANTA LUCIA, U RADU (UNSUNG HERO OF TINTAGEL WINDS X LEMBAS WISH UPON A STAR)
    4. OLD YELLER AFRICA SUNRISE (AMADEUS X FISHERMAN'S FRIEND ZAELDA)

    Puppy
    1. ODETTE DE TOLOMEI (ARCTUS DE TOLOMEI SOON X ARDATH DE TOLOMEI)
    2. TYLAH MY WAY (JANCOURT SIGNIFICANT STAR X TYLAH FORTUNE COOKIE)
    3. PIPER'S MAGIC MELODY (UNSUNG HERO OF TINTAGEL WINDS X WITCH HAZEL OF TINTAGEL WINDS)
    4. QUERELLE DE TOLOMEI (WILBURSMITH X DRUSILLA DE TOLOMEI)

    Junior
    1. ROCHEBY MOST CHARMING – EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNE, Best Junior in Breed (ROCHEBY STATE OCCASION X ROCHEBY SANDYLANDS WIND CHARM)
    2. APRIL SMILE HOLSTEPS (MALLORN'S CHOCOMANIA X DELIGHTFULL LOLITA)
    3. ALIOTH DI CASA BIAGINI
    4. STALIGHT DELLE ACQUE LUCENTI (PER GIOCO DELLE ACQUE LUCENTI X PEACE OF THE MOOR DELLE ACQUE LUCENTI)

    Intermediate class
    1. W.J.W. ROCHEBY JUST A DREAM - CAC, RES CACIB (ACHTI ASPEN OF FINWOODS X CAMBREMER SONG AND DANCE OVER ROCHEBY)
    2. STRONG STEAL SHELLY SWEET ORANGE - RES CAC (TEALWAY ALI AT BUBBLING X STRONG STAEL JIZEL SWEETY TEDDY)
    3. VAY TALIE ZUGA BALENTINE (IRIMEN ELDORADO GOLD X GUARDIAN ANEEL)
    4. SCARLET (DICKENDALL DAVARON GABLE X TRENDMAKER'S MAGIC EYES)

    Open class:
    1. SHADYLAND FINAL FANTASY - CAC (FAMFLAIR WATCHOUT X DUKELAND DIAMANT NOIR)
    2. WITCH HAZEL OF TINTAGEL WINDS - RES CAC (OTHAMCOURT RUE OF COLINWOOD X SHOCKING PINK OF TINTAGEL WINDS)
    3. CANIS AMICUS OLGA (CANDIDREAM KIRKHAN X CANIS AMICUS DAMA)
    4.ABBYGAIL DE L'ETANG BALANCET (ANTONINE TOTAL ECLIPSE OVER X FIHERMAN'S FRIEND NAN)

    WORKING CLASS:
    1. STRONG STEAL JIZEL SWEET TEDDY - CAC (SON OF A GUN OF FRANCOS VALLEY X STRONG STEAL BARBY SUNNY WIND)
    2. ARWEN LA MAGNIFIQUE DE L'ETANG BALANCET - RES CAC (SUEDO PARIS X MIODYCE ROMANE)
    3. ALDAMITY KEEP ON MOVING > (POOLSTEAD PART AND PARCEL X ATTIKONAK PANSY POTTERIES)
    4. PREKRASNAYA NIMFA IZ SHOKOLANNOI SKAZKI (MACHO GÓRSKA FANTAZJA X CHERRY IZ SHOKOLANNOI SKAZKI)

    Champion class
    1. HERE I COME DO SOL D'ARENA - CAC, CACIB, BOB (ROCHEBY GOOD COMPANY X GRIZY KRISTY DO SOL D'ARENA)
    2. KELLEYGREEN'S SYMPHONY II - RES CAC (VISIOND I'M ABLE X KELLEY GREENS ROCKETE)
    3. KARAMEL (EVELLAN'S HOLSTEN X TOBBY COLOUR SAYT )

  9. #7
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    9,503

    DefaultRe: European Dog Show - Zagreb

    That's wonderful, congratulations.

  10. #8
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1

    DefaultRe: European Dog Show - Zagreb

    hi all
    it's been a long time since my last post ... my molly (ShadylandFinal Fantasy)was just a puppy and I posted a couple of pics of her ... and now I'm so proud she won Open class at the European Dog Show


    kikka

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25